HDB resale transactions by town
Sengkang HDB resale flat prices
Compare recorded resale transactions in Sengkang, including flat type, storey range, floor area, lease year and price.
Transactions37,180
Average price$467,343
Lowest price$27,300
Highest price$1,180,000
| Month | Flat type | Address | Storey | Area (sqm) | Model | Lease year | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 164A Rivervale Cres | 07 TO 09 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $455,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 163C Rivervale Cres | 10 TO 12 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $445,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 163C Rivervale Cres | 10 TO 12 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $457,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 164B Rivervale Cres | 04 TO 06 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $428,888 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 164A Rivervale Cres | 01 TO 03 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $400,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 163C Rivervale Cres | 07 TO 09 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $420,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 178A Rivervale Cres | 10 TO 12 | 93 | Model A | 2015 | $405,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 158D Rivervale Cres | 13 TO 15 | 90 | Premium Apartment | 2003 | $380,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 163B Rivervale Cres | 16 TO 18 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $475,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 178D Rivervale Cres | 07 TO 09 | 93 | Model A | 2015 | $400,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 164C Rivervale Cres | 07 TO 09 | 93 | Model A | 2017 | $440,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 159A Rivervale Cres | 04 TO 06 | 91 | Premium Apartment | 2003 | $370,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 185B Rivervale Cres | 01 TO 03 | 91 | Model A2 | 2000 | $370,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 153 Rivervale Cres | 13 TO 15 | 91 | Model A | 2005 | $400,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 471C Fernvale St | 04 TO 06 | 93 | Model A | 2016 | $422,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 445A Fernvale Rd | 07 TO 09 | 94 | Model A | 2012 | $432,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 434B Fernvale Rd | 04 TO 06 | 94 | Premium Apartment | 2013 | $416,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 411A Fernvale Rd | 25 TO 27 | 96 | Premium Apartment | 2012 | $460,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 409B Fernvale Rd | 13 TO 15 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 2004 | $390,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 407A Fernvale Rd | 07 TO 09 | 90 | Premium Apartment | 2005 | $385,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 441A Fernvale Rd | 19 TO 21 | 94 | Model A | 2012 | $435,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 434B Fernvale Rd | 10 TO 12 | 94 | Premium Apartment | 2013 | $445,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 406C Fernvale Rd | 07 TO 09 | 91 | Premium Apartment | 2004 | $388,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 443A Fernvale Rd | 13 TO 15 | 94 | Model A | 2012 | $445,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 407A Fernvale Rd | 07 TO 09 | 90 | Premium Apartment | 2005 | $450,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 443A Fernvale Rd | 04 TO 06 | 94 | Model A | 2012 | $440,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 443A Fernvale Rd | 19 TO 21 | 95 | Model A | 2012 | $460,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 436B Fernvale Rd | 19 TO 21 | 96 | Model A | 2010 | $458,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 436C Fernvale Rd | 04 TO 06 | 96 | Model A | 2010 | $402,000 |
| 2020-12 | 4 ROOM | 411A Fernvale Rd | 04 TO 06 | 95 | Premium Apartment | 2012 | $425,000 |
Understanding Sengkang resale prices
Prices vary with flat type, floor area, storey, remaining lease, condition and exact location. The summary above describes the transactions in this directory and is a starting point for comparison, not a property valuation.